privacy policy
Apply now for award winning payday loans
Select Your Loan Amount

secure application tick box Secure Apply                 quick decision tick boxQuick Decision
mobile friendy tick box Mobile Safe                    apply online tick box100% Online
no hidden fees tick box No Hidden Fees             flexible and clear tick boxFlexible, Clear


CashLady – Helping you when you need it most

Secure your loan online in just 2 minutes. No fees, no hassle, no problem.

Warning: Late repayment can cause you serious money problems. For help, go to moneyadviceservice.org.uk

Apply for Loan

Choosing CashLady.com means your short-term loan application will be seen by more direct lenders to improve your success rate.

Representative example: Amount of credit: £1200 for 18 months at £90.46 per month. Total amount repayable of £1628.28 Interest: £428.28. Interest rate: 49.9% pa (variable). 49.9% APR Representative (Read more). We’re a fully regulated and authorised credit broker and not a lender.

Your no obligation quote and APR will be based on your personal circumstances - we compare small loans from over 40 lenders to get you the lowest APR possible for you. There are no fees for our service.


Thank you for choosing CashLady!
Fill in our form for a quick decision >>>
Your Loan Details
Your Personal Details
Your Address Details
Your Income Details
Your Monthly Expenditure

Please let us know your regular outgoings. If you live with other individuals, only include your own expenses.

Your Bank Details
By submitting your application form, you are agreeing with our terms and conditions and confirming that you have read our privacy policy. You understand that we will carry out a soft search on your credit file to match you with the most suitable lender(s) or broker(s) on our panel, and that they may also carry out a soft search to assess your eligibility for the product you are applying for. These searches will only be visible to you and they will not affect your credit rating.
We’d like to stay in contact with you (using the details you have provided) to make sure you find the product or service you have asked us to help you find and to tell you about our related Credit cards
Guarantor Loans
Secured Loans
Debt Solutions
Credit Reporting
Home Credit
Bank Accounts
products and services
. Untick this box if you don't want us to do this  
Warning: Late repayment can cause you serious money problems. For help, go to moneyadviceservice.org.uk.

Borrow money quickly and safely

If you need to borrow money quickly and safely, submitting a payday loan application with CashLady guarantees you will be considered by multiple lenders in minutes.

Our 256 bit encryption technology means your personal details are always safe and secure while we find you the best loan offer.


What is a Payday Loan?

A Payday loan is a form of short term credit, often used by people who require a quick cash injection to help them through a financial emergency.

This type of personal finance has become increasingly popular in recent years. Consumers can make quick, discreet, online loan applications - often from the comfort of their mobile phone.

The speed and convenience of a payday loan can be very important in an emergency.

Because payday loans are designed to be borrowed over very short periods, the interest rate will normally be higher than longer term personal loans.

A payday loan term could last from 61 days and up to 6 months.

Basic requirements

Before applying for a payday loan, check if you meet the following eligibility criteria:

  • You must be at least 18 years old
  • Must have a UK Bank account
  • You must be a UK resident
  • You must be in full employment
  • Late or missed payments could incur fees
What are payday loans?

Reasons to apply with CashLady

  • One of the UK’s oldest online credit brokers (Established in 2008).
  • Authorised and regulated by FCA
  • Over 3 million payday loan applications processed
  • We help people with bad credit.

Apply for loans with bad credit here.

In 2016 we were awarded credit broker of the year and came runner up in 2017 and in 2018.

We care about treating customers fairly and promise:

  • 100% fee free! No upfront fees, hidden fees or broker fees - ever
  • We keep your personal data secure at all times
  • We never pass on your details to third parties for marketing
  • We only work with FCA authorised credit providers
What are payday loans?

What do you need to consider before applying for a loan?

Before you make an application, it is important that you consider whether a payday loan is the best option for you and the situation you are currently in. This guide will help you understand the dangers of payday loans better.

Payday loans are designed to help you deal with financial emergencies or unexpected expenses

These often include:

  • Sudden change in income
  • Medical bills
  • Car repairs
  • Broken boilers
  • Funeral expenses
  • Urgent home improvements

Short term credit products should not be used as an additional source of income

Please note, you can create long-term debt if you do not understand and use payday loans responsibly.


How does an online application work?

Applying for a loan online is usually straightforward. You will need to inform the lender of some key information about your personal and financial circumstances and in most cases, you will receive a decision within two minutes.

If your loan application is successful, you will complete your credit agreement directly with your approved lender.

What are payday loans?

Before your loan is approved your loan provider will carry out an affordability check and a full credit search to make sure you meet the requirements of their decision process.

If successful, you could have the money in your bank account the same day (this can depend on the time of day you apply and the capabilities of your credit provider).


Benefits of payday loans

Speed

Submitting your application at cashlady.com, you will receive a decision in less than 2 minutes. If approved, the money can often reach your account within the hour. (terms can vary from lender to lender).

Easy to access

Everything can be completed online - from completing your application to signing your credit agreement. The Cashlady website is fully mobile optimised so you can manage your application process from anywhere.

FCA protection

FCA introduced important guidelines for the short-term loan industry. Rulings from the Financial Conduct Authority state that borrowers will never pay more than:

  • 0.8% interest per day
  • £24 per £100 borrowed (per month)
  • Double the original loan amount

These rules help protect millions of borrowers by limiting their exposure to debt and making sure lenders put customer needs first.

What to do if you can’t repay your loan

If you cannot meet your monthly repayments, inform your creditor about your financial difficulties first.

This article explains what you should do when you cannot repay your debt.

If you would like to speak with an advisor about managing your debt, contact https://www.moneyadviceservice.org.uk


Do you have more questions?

If you have any questions about CashLady or payday loans, visit our FAQ page for more information.



Warning: Late repayment can cause you serious money problems. For help, go to moneyadviceservice.org.uk     

Data Protection

We want to be clear about how we will use your personal information when you use our website to find a product or service. Although full details are contained in our Privacy Policy, we wanted to draw your attention to the following important points:

So that we can match you to the right lender or broker on our panel, we will need to carry out a soft search. We do this by sharing the personal data in your application form with Equifax Limited who are a credit reference agency. We then share your application with certain lenders and brokers on our panel who will also carry out a soft search to assess your eligibility for the product or service you are using our website to find. Soft searches do not affect your credit rating and are only visible to you and the firm that made them.

For more information about how Equifax, a credit reference agency may use your personal information, you can read the Credit Reference Agency Information Notice here or you can ask Equifax for a copy. You can also read Equifax’s privacy policy here.

In order that we can provide the best possible service to our customers, we will profile your personal data. This means that we will use your personal data to build a more informed picture of you so that we can stay in contact with you about our similar products and services from time to time (see section 7 of our privacy policy). You can object to this profiling at any time by contacting us

Other important information

CashLady.com is not a lender but is a fully regulated and authorised credit broker which introduces borrowers and lenders for the purposes of entering into short-term unsecured loan agreements. CashLady.com does not charge customers a fee for using its broker services, but it receives a commission from lenders or other brokers if a customer enters into a consumer credit agreement with a lender or broker following an introduction through this website. CashLady.com is a registered Trading Name of Digitonomy Limited, Registered in England and Wales (Company number 08385135), Registered Office; Steam Mill Business Centre, Steam Mill Street, Chester, Cheshire, CH3 5AN. Digitonomy Limited is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and is entered on the Financial Services Register under reference number: 690249. Licenced by the Information Commissioners Office, (registration number ZA007309) *Once approved, your cash could be sent within 10 minutes. The time that it takes for the cash to be received in your account will depend on your bank’s policies and procedures. Loans available to over-18s only, subject to status © CashLady.com 2020